Meet the Staff

 

Leadership Team

 

Bernie Conlan
Bernie Conlan
Bernie Conlan

Principal

(03)53413560

Mr Bernie Conlan

Principal

Josh Ebbels
Josh Ebbels
Josh Ebbels

Assistant Principal - Student Wellbeing

(03)53413560

Mr Josh Ebbels

Assistant Principal – Student Wellbeing

David Young
David Young
David Young

Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning

(03)53413560

Mr David Young

Assistant Principal – Teaching and Learning

Scott McGlynn
Scott McGlynn
Scott McGlynn

eLearning Leader

(03)53413560

Mr Scott McGlynn

eLearning Leader

Shaun O'Loughlin
Shaun O'Loughlin
Shaun O'Loughlin

Scotsburn Campus Leader

(03)53413496

Mr Shaun O’Loughlin

Scotsburn Campus Leader


Junior School

Team Leader:

Prep Co-ordinator:

Year 1 Co-ordinator:

 

Staff:
Bianca Alvarez-Harris
Bianca Alvarez-Harris
Bianca Alvarez-Harris

Prep Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Bianca Alvarez-Harris

Prep Teacher

Hana Baker
Hana Baker
Hana Baker

Prep Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Hana Baker

Prep Teacher

Dani Eddy
Dani Eddy
Dani Eddy

Year 2 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Dani Eddy

Prep Teacher

Nicole Phillips
Nicole Phillips
Nicole Phillips

Prep Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Nicole Phillips

Prep Teacher

Cindy Armstrong
Cindy Armstrong
Cindy Armstrong

Year 1 Teacher

(03)53413560

Ms Cindy Armstrong

Year 1 Teacher

Siobhan Considine
Siobhan Considine
Siobhan Considine

Year 1 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Siobhan Considine

Year 1 Teacher

Hannah Maloney
Hannah Maloney
Hannah Maloney

Year 1 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Hannah Maloney

Year 1 Teacher

Roz Schomburgk
Roz Schomburgk
Roz Schomburgk

Year 1 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Roz Schomburgk

Year 1 Teacher

Beth Murphy
Beth Murphy
Beth Murphy

Scotsburn Prep - 2 Teacher

(03)53413496

Mrs Beth Murphy

Scotsburn Prep – 2 Teacher

 

 


Middle School

Team Leader:

Year 2 Co-ordinator:

Year 3 Co-ordinator:

 

Staff:
Helen Arts
Helen Arts
Helen Arts

Year 2 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Helen Arts

Year 2 Teacher

Paige Gibson
Paige Gibson
Paige Gibson

Year 2 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Paige Gibson

Year 2 Teacher

Nanette Jackson
Nanette Jackson
Nanette Jackson

Year 2 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Nanette Jackson

Year 2 Teacher

John Oellering
John Oellering
John Oellering

Year 2 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr John Oellering

Year 2 Teacher

Katie Adamson
Katie Adamson
Katie Adamson

Year 3 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Katie Adamson

Year 3 Teacher

Jason Bahr
Jason Bahr
Jason Bahr

Year 3 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Jason Bahr

Year 3 Teacher

Ness Scoleri
Ness Scoleri
Ness Scoleri

Year 3 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Ness Scoleri

Year 3 Teacher

Daniel Spalding
Daniel Spalding
Daniel Spalding

Year 3 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Daniel Spalding

Year 3 Teacher

Shaun O'Loughlin
Shaun O'Loughlin
Shaun O'Loughlin

Scotsburn 2/3 Teacher

(03)53413496

Mr Shaun O’Loughlin

Scotsburn 2/3 Teacher


Senior School

Team Leader:

Year 4 Co-ordinator:

Year 5 Co-ordinator: Mr Jarrod Sing

Year 6 Co-ordinator:

 

Staff:

 

Aaron Coulter
Aaron Coulter
Aaron Coulter

Year 4 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Aaron Coulter

Year 4 Teacher

Sally Davis
Sally Davis
Sally Davis

Year 4 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Sally Davis

Year 4 Teacher

Mark Muldoon
Mark Muldoon
Mark Muldoon

Year 4 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Mark Muldoon

Year 4 Teacher

Jessica Thornton
Jessica Thornton
Jessica Thornton

Year 4 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Jessica Thornton

Year 4 Teacher

Paula Dekok
Paula Dekok
Paula Dekok

Year 5 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Paula Dekok

Year 5 Teacher

Jessica Germain
Jessica Germain
Jessica Germain

Year 5 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Jessica Germain

Year 5 Teacher

Scott McGlynn
Scott McGlynn
Scott McGlynn

Year 5 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Scott McGlynn

Year 5 Teacher

Jarrod Sing
Jarrod Sing
Jarrod Sing

Year 5 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Jarrod Sing

Year 5 Teacher

Barb Brokenshire
Barb Brokenshire
Barb Brokenshire

Year 6 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Barb Brokenshire

Year 6 Teacher

Rebecca Gaylard
Rebecca Gaylard
Rebecca Gaylard

Year 6 Teacher

(03)53413560

Miss Rebecca Gaylard

Year 6 Teacher

Kelly Geddes
Kelly Geddes
Kelly Geddes

Year 6 Teacher

(03)53413560

Ms Kelly Geddes

Year 6 Teacher

Paul Wilson
Paul Wilson
Paul Wilson

Year 6 Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Paul Wilson

Year 6 Teacher

Claire Morris
Claire Morris
Claire Morris

Scotsburn 4/5/6 Teacher

(03)53413496

Mrs Claire Morris

Scotsburn 4/5/6 Teacher


Specialist Team

Team Leader: Mrs Narelle Sullivan

 

Staff:

 

Vanessa Belsar
Vanessa Belsar
Vanessa Belsar

Art Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Vanessa Belsar

Art Teacher

Narelle Sullivan
Narelle Sullivan
Narelle Sullivan

Japanese Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Narelle Sullivan

Japanese Teacher

TBC
TBC
TBC

Physical Education Teacher

(03)53413560

TBC

Physical Education Teacher

Steven Skilbeck
Steven Skilbeck
Steven Skilbeck

Music Teacher

(03)53413560

Mr Steven Skilbeck

Music Teacher

Joy Hoey
Joy Hoey
Joy Hoey

Literacy Intervention Teacher

(03)53413560

Mrs Joy Hoey

Literacy Intervention


Education Support Staff

Team Leader: Mr Josh Ebbels

 

Staff:
Claire Brisbane
Claire Brisbane
Claire Brisbane

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Claire Brisbane

Education Support

Kim Dargaville
Kim Dargaville
Kim Dargaville

Education Support

(03)53413496

Mrs Kim Dargaville

Education Support

Raquel Elsey
Raquel Elsey
Raquel Elsey

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Raquel Elsey

Education Support

Rebecca Findlay
Rebecca Findlay
Rebecca Findlay

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Rebecca Findlay

Education Support

Gaye Murphy
Gaye Murphy
Gaye Murphy

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Gaye Murphy

Education Support

Sharon Schreck
Sharon Schreck
Sharon Schreck

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Sharon Schreck

Education Support

Ann-Marie Seare
Ann-Marie Seare
Ann-Marie Seare

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Ann-Marie Seare

Education Support

Noelene Vagg
Noelene Vagg
Noelene Vagg

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Noelene Vagg

Education Support

Sylvia Wallace
Sylvia Wallace
Sylvia Wallace

Education Support

(03)53413560

Mrs Sylvia Wallace

Education Support

 

 

 


Administration Team

Team Leader: Mrs Barbara Martin

 

Staff:
Robyn Batrouney
Robyn Batrouney
Robyn Batrouney

Office Administration

(03)53413560

Mrs Robyn Batrouney

Office Administration

Leena Berlingeri
Leena Berlingeri
Leena Berlingeri

Office Administration

(03)53413560

Mrs Leena Berlingeri

Office Administration

Kathleen Cassell
Kathleen Cassell
Kathleen Cassell

Office Administration

(03)53413560

Mrs Kathleen Cassell

Office Administration

Peta Gillespie
Peta Gillespie
Peta Gillespie

Business Manager

(03)53413560

Mrs Peta Gillespie

Business Manager

Barb Martin
Barb Martin
Barb Martin

Business Manager

(03)53413560

Mrs Barb Martin

Business Manager

Tracey-Lee Stevens
Tracey-Lee Stevens
Tracey-Lee Stevens

Office Administration

(03)53413560

Mrs Tracey-Lee Stevens

Office Administration


Canteen Manager

 

Tara Gullock
Tara Gullock
Tara Gullock

Canteen Manager

(03)53413560

Mrs Tara Gullock

Canteen Manager


Groundsman

 

Shane Pearce
Shane Pearce
Shane Pearce

Groundsman

(03)53413560

Mr Shane Pearce

Groundsman